Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gunston, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gunston, Bill  Airliners: The Flagships of the Jet Age
London  Octopus Books Limited  1981  0706416252 / 9780706416251   Hardback    
Quarto. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket [now protected]. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Illustrated endpapers. 80 pages  ID199409 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gunston, Bill  An Illustrated Guide to Allied Fighters of World War II
Sydney  Lansdowne Press  1981  070181487X / 9780701814878   Laminated Boards    
Octavo Size, Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Colour and black & white illustrations. 160 pages  ID197358 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gunston, Bill  An Illustrated Guide to Modern Fighters and Attack Aircraft
London  Salamander Books  1983  0710814402 / 9780710814401   Laminated Boards    
Octavo size, Very Good+ condition. Colour and black & white illustrations/photgraphs  ID202724 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gunston, Bill  Helicopters of the World (Combat Aircraft Library)
Sydney  Golden Press  1983  0855583703 / 9780855583705   Hardback    
Quarto Size. Near fine copy in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with Colour Photographs and B&W Drawings. 80 pages  ID144323 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gunston, Bill  Modern Combat Aircraft
London  Octopus Books Limited  1983  0862730740 / 9780862730741   Hardcover    
Quarto. Very Good in pictorial laminated boards, no dustjacket. Boards lightly edgeworn. Illustrated with Colour and some Black & White Photographs. 80 pages From Fighters to Battlefield Helicopters.  ID210878 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gunston, Bill  Purnell's Find Out About Trains and Railways
Maidenhead, UK  Purnell Books  1977  0361060637 / 9780361060639 1st Edition  Laminated Boards    
Quarto. Very good condition in Laminated pictorial boards. Extensive Colour and black & white illustrations. 224pages  ID4009 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gunston, Bill  Purnell's Find Out About Trains and Railways
Maidenhead, UK  Purnell Books  1977  0361060637 / 9780361060639 1st Edition  Laminated Boards    
Quarto. Very good condition in Laminated pictorial boards. Extensive Colour and black & white illustrations. 224pages  ID197016 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SWEETMAN,Bill & GUNSTON,Bill Soviet Air Power: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Warsaw Pact Air Forces Today
London Leisure Books 1978 0861010159 / 9780861010158 Hardback 
Quarto. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Black & white illustrations, including one fold-out plus map. 192 pages. ID6734 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gunston, Bill  The Anatomy of Aircraft. Eighty five years of development from the Wright Flyer to the Grumman X29
London  Brian Trodd Publishing House  1988  1853610216 / 9781853610219 1st Edition  Hardback    
Quarto Size. Fine book in Fine dust jacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs and cutaway drawings. 192 pages  ID195094 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Howard, Frank and Gunston, Bill  The Conquest of the Air
New York  Random House  1972  394474740  Reprint  Hardback    
Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. Spine bumped & DJ has some chipping. Illustrated with Black and White plates. 264 pages  ID194986 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GUNSTON, Bill The Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Modern Military Aircraft
London Salamander Books 1985 0861010108 / 9780861010103 Hardback 
Large Quarto. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Sticker to ffep. 256 pages ID99694 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gunston, Bill on 50000books.com
Gunston, Bill on Abookstop.com
Gunston, Bill on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Ayerego.com
Gunston, Bill on Barbarossabooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Gunston, Bill on Booksinbulgaria.com
Gunston, Bill on Booksontheblvd.com
Gunston, Bill on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gunston, Bill on Boomersbooks.net
Gunston, Bill on Brainiacbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Catharpin.com
Gunston, Bill on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Gunston, Bill on Davidevesbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Derbybookshelf.com
Gunston, Bill on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Downtownbooksellers.com
Gunston, Bill on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gunston, Bill on Edconroybooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gunston, Bill on Fillz-test-store.com
Gunston, Bill on Gibsonbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Hammondsbooks.net
Gunston, Bill on Hookedonhistory.com
Gunston, Bill on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Gunston, Bill on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Lastcenturybooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Losttreasurefound.com
Gunston, Bill on Lotzabooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Gunston, Bill on Myperfectbook.com
Gunston, Bill on Pagemaster-books.com
Gunston, Bill on Pistilbooks.net
Gunston, Bill on Russellbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Sagebks.com
Gunston, Bill on Shelflives.ca
Gunston, Bill on Springystreasures.com
Gunston, Bill on Tarmans.com
Gunston, Bill on Telegraphbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Txstarbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Wondrousbooks.com
Gunston, Bill on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com